Contacts

Ready to make digital work for your growth?
Give us a shout.

hello@igenius.net

Milano


Second floor, Unit F

Via Daniele Manin 3

20121, Milan, Italy

London


73 Lancaster Close

13-15 St. Petersburgh Place

W2 4JZ, London, United Kingdom

San Francisco


Coming soon

Privacy Policy

This page will describe the management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.
This information is provided - also pursuant toSection 13 of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 the Data Protection Act - for any entity having to do with the web-based services of the Data Owner.
The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by users via external links.
The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European Data Protection Authorities within the Working Party set up underArticle 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC, in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online - especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data owners to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

Data Owner

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.
The data owner is iGenius s.r.l., with registered office in Milan (Italy), Via Manin Daniele no 3, 20121,privacy@igenius.net ("Owner").

Place Where Data Is Processed

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned iGenius registered office.

Categories of Processed Data

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user's operating system and computer environment.
These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case of computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users.

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).
Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

Cookies

To acknowledge the cookies used by the website, consult our cookie policy.

Optional Data Provision

Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data in order to request any information. Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.

Processing Arrangements

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.
Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorization.

Data Subjects' Rights

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, conversion to an anonymous form or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data./p>

All requests should be:

  • emailed to privacy@igenius.net
  • or sent to iGenius s.r.l., Via Manin Daniele n. 3, 20121 Milan.